With the PublishPress Blocks plugin, the Content Display Block can display your posts. Several layouts are available including Grid, Blog, Masonry, Newspaper, Slider and more. Content filters include category selection, Number of post/products, column numbers and many extra.
The Masonry option will adjust the layout automatically for posts of different lengths. This is the perfect option to showcase a mix of different stories.
Here are two demos of the Masonry view in the Content Display block:
Valentin GarciaPosted on February 11, 2021 6:38 pm
The little penguin is the smallest species of penguin. It grows to an average of 33 cm (13 in) in height and 43 cm (17 in) in length, though specific measurements vary by subspecies. It is found on the coastlines of southern Aus
Steve BurgePosted on January 23, 2021 6:47 pm
The king penguin is the second largest species of penguin, smaller, but somewhat similar in appearance to the emperor penguin. There are two subspecies: Patagonicus and Halli. Patagonicus is found in the South Atlantic and Halli
Steve BurgePosted on January 20, 2021 6:11 pm
National Penguin day is celebrated on January 20 every year. You can also celebrate World Penguin Day on April 25. Both of these days are ideal times to celebrate our favorite flightless birds. However, any day of the year is a
Valentin GarciaPosted on August 20, 2020 4:11 pm
The emperor penguin is the tallest and heaviest of all living penguin species and is endemic to Antarctica. The male and female are similar in plumage and size, reaching 100 cm (39 in) in length and weighing from 22 to 45 kg (49
Steve BurgePosted on June 15, 2020 9:34 pm
The chinstrap penguin is a species of penguin that inhabits a variety of islands and shores in the Southern Pacific and the Antarctic Oceans. Its name stems from the narrow black band under its head, which makes it appear as if
Valentin Garcia, Steve BurgePosted on April 8, 2020 4:11 pm
The Galápagos penguin lives in the Galápagos Islands, Ecuador. It is the only penguin found north of the equator. The Galápagos penguin is one of the banded penguins, the other species of which live mostly on the coasts of Afric